Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy

 

As is public knowledge, the new General Data Protection Regulation has been applicable since May 25th of 2018 in all Member States of the European Union.

The company Success Power, Lda values and assigns the greatest importance in the trust you have in us so we guarantee that your personal data are safe and processed in complete privacy. Privacy, confidentiality and transparency are three key elements in the relationship that we establish with our Clients.

 

The processing of your personal data allows the communication and possible development of direct marketing of products and services which we believe are most appropriate to the profile and needs of each Client. In the following sections it’s established how Success Power, Lda uses the information collected through the Website.   

a) Responsible for data processing


The company Success Power, Lda, based on Rua dos Tanoeiros nº41, 2ºI, 9000-057 Funchal, enrolled in Registry AP. 12/20150224 – Madeira, NIPC (tax ID number) 513 440 380 with company’s capital of 500€, hereinafter referred to as Success Power, is the responsible entity for the website www.successpower.pt


The use of its website may involve the processing of personal data, whose protection, privacy and security are secured in accordance with the terms of this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy by the company Success Power entity responsible for its treatment.

 
b) Personal Data collection

Your personal data is collected through the contact form on our website.

c) Purpose of the data collected

The personal data collected through the form are only used so that we can give you an answer and if you and if you have expressed interest, receive information and / or contractual proposals by e-mail.


d) Type of data collected

In the form is requested personal data as your e-mail.

 e) Data protection

The form is integrated into a protected platform enabling secure access by SSL certificate and other appropriate technical actions, as well as restricted access privileges.

f) Data retention period

Personal data will only be kept for the period required for the purpose of hiring certain service which motivated the collection or the previous treatment.

 g) Access to data

The data holder has the right to receive a copy of the personal data that provided us.


h) Change or removal of data

If you wish, you can rectify and/or update the personal data that provided us. You also have the right, at any time, request the permanent removal of your data from our database through our email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

i) Consent of the data holder

By using our website you confirm that you accept the terms of this Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy. If you don’t agree to our terms don’t provide us your personal data. 

If you are unsatisfied with our use of your personal data  or with our response after the application of any of these rights, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD / Rua de São Bento nº148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa / Tel: +351 213 928 400 / e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).

If you have any questions or comments regarding our website and our privacy policy, please write them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contacts

Rua dos Tanoeiros, nº41, 2ºI, 9000-057 Funchal
+351 291 223 621 / +351 968 944 775
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SuccessPower - Madeira
Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2019 SuccessPower. All rights reserved.


Crafted by Navega Bem